SUMMER SESSION DATES

Session 1: June 12–16, 2017

Session 2: June 19–23, 2017

Session 3: June 26–30, 2017

Session 4: July 10–14, 2017

Session 5: July 17–21, 2017

Session 6: July 24–28, 2017

Jumpstart on School: July 31–August 3, 2017

Class Lists by Grade Level

Girls Camp (Pre-K4–K)

Session 1 - Under the Big Top

Session 2 - Zookeeper Adventure Camp

Session 3 - Teddy Bear Adventures

Session 4 - Fantastical Fairies

Session 5 - Aloha Palooza

Session 6 - Travel Around the World

Boys Camp (Pre-K4–K)

Session 1 - Wizards

Session 2 - Dinos, Dinos, Dinos!

Session 3 - Animal Planet

Session 4 - Imagination Land

Session 5 - Time Travelers

Session 6 - Scales, Tails, Fangs, and Nails

Lower School Classes

"A–Z" Woodworking Level 1

American Girl Gala Gown

Bookmaking and Handmade Paper Fun

Chemystery

Construction Junction

Copy, Paste, Print

Cosmic Quest

Crafty Creations

Critical Reading and Writing Workshop (Second Grade)

Critical Thinking Boot Camp

Critters Galore

Cursive Handwriting

Design Your Own Puppets

Dodgeball

Frozen Frolics

Fun With Fabrics

Fun With Wire

Hip Hop and Classical Jazz Dance

LEGO Engineering I

Little Beakers Science Lab

Little Medical School

Little Sports Medicine School

Little Veterinarian School

Math-O-Rama (Second Grade)

Mighty Makers K’NEX Workshop

Miniatures in Clay

Mixed Media Assemblage

Multiplication Masters (Third–Fourth Grades)

Painting: Impressionism

Prep for Kindergarten

Prep for First Grade

Ride the Wave

Science SmARTS

Science Stew

STEAM Camp for Kids

Superhero Training Academy

Sweet Spa

Tae Kwon Do

Tinkerbotics

Lower and Middle School Classes

"A–Z" Woodworking Level 2

"A–Z" Woodworking – Advanced

American Girl Playdate

American Girl Playdate (Lite)

Basketball

Beginner Guitar

Bowl-O-Rama

Brown’s Gymnastics

Cave Painting to Abstract Art

Charcoal Drawing

Cheerleading

Circus Arts Camp

Clay: Beyond the Basics

Coding Like Crazy

Computer and Art

Dodgeball Camp: Just Play Sports

Dog Apparel

Drawing and Painting Techniques

Fashion Design I

Fashion Design II

Fencing

Flag Football

Foundations Chess Program

Gingerbread Houses: Sweet Architecture

Keyboarding/Internet Safety

Kickball

Kids Can Cook

LEGO Engineering II

LEGO Engineering III: Introduction to Robotics

Mad About Hula Hoops

Mad About Yoga

Martha’s Sewing School

Mixed Media Sculpture

Multisport Camp

Musical Theatre

Painting the Abstract: Picasso Style

Painting Explorations

Programming With Dash and Dot Robots

Puppet Creation

Recycle: Save the Environment

Sports Nutrition for Kids

Tasty Travels

Tee It Up! Indoor Golf

TGA Indoor Tennis

Volleyball

Whole Healthy Kids

WITS – Writers in the Schools

Middle School Classes

Crossfit

Fashion Design/Illustration

Fundamentals of Gaming

Graphite Pencil Drawing

Intensive Note Taking

Jumpstart on Math: Fifth Grade

Jumpstart on Math: Sixth Grade

Jumpstart on Math: Seventh Grade

Jumpstart on Math: Eighth Grade

Middle School Math: Problem Solving

Portraiture

Preparation for Fifth Grade Math

Preparation for Sixth Grade Math

Preparation for Seventh Grade Math

Preparation for Eighth Grade Math

Study Skills Strategies

Summer Reading Knockout

Writing Extraordinary Essays

Writing Remarkable Research Papers

Upper School Classes

Algebra I Review

Evolving and Emerging Technologies

Fiction Writing for Credit

Intensive Note Taking

Speech for Credit

Studio Art for Credit

Study Skills Strategies

WITS: Animated Writing

WITS: Wired Words

Summer Lunch Options

Cold Entrée Options

Sandwiches

Premade PB&J
House Roasted Turkey
Ham

Cold Sides

Yogurt
Manderin Oranges
Two Seasonal Slice Fresh Vegetables
Dressing Available

Week 1 Hot Entrée Options

Monday
Ground Beef Tacos with Spanish Rice and Steamed Carrots

Tuesday
Grilled Lemon Chicken with Pasta Alfredo and Broccoli

Wednesday
Hot Dogs with Potato Wedges and Fresh Fruit

Thursday
Turkey Meatloaf with Mashed Potatoes and Corn

Friday
Cheese Pizza with Green Beans

Week 2 Hot Entrée Options

Monday
Spaghetti with Meat Sauce, Garlic Bread and Chopped Salad

Tuesday
Roasted Chicken Legs with Mac and Cheese and Sweet Peas

Wednesday
Hamburgers with Tater Tots and Chopped Salad

Thursday
Teriyaki Chicken with Basmati Rice, Broccoli, and Steamed Carrots

Friday
Chicken Tenders with Sweet Potato Fries and Fresh Fruit

Week 3 Hot Entrée Options

Monday
Chopped BBQ Sandwich with Tater Tots and Steamed Corn

Tuesday
Chicken Enchiladas, Cilantro Rice, and Steamed Broccoli

Wednesday
Cheese Tortellini with Italian Sausage

Thursday
Beef and Broccoli Stir Fry with Jasmine Rice and Steamed Peas

Friday
Oven Roasted Turkey Breast with Mashed Potatoes and Green Beans